Wrestler Brief Bio
Start typing a name to see who's there


Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Real Name:  Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
Alias # 2:  Hiro Yamamoto
Height:  6 foot - 183.0 cm
Weight:  254 lbs. - 115.0 kg
Date Of Birth:  March 23, 1971
(age 46)
11   N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.) (5 yrs, 48 days)
4   N.J.P.W. Heavyweight (I.W.G.P.) (197 days)
1   N.W.A. World Tag Team (190 days)
1   N.W.A. World Heavyweight (196 days)

17  

Total Championships

CHAMPIONSHIP TIMELINE
 
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Jun. 12, 1995  ‐  Jul. 08, 1995  (26 days)   Osaka, Kansai, Japan  (--)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Jul. 16, 1996  ‐  Jan. 04, 1997  (172 days)   Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan  (--)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Jun. 05, 1998  ‐  Jul. 15, 1998  (40 days)   Tokyo, Kantō, Japan  (--)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Jan. 04, 1999  ‐  Mar. 22, 1999  (77 days)   Tokyo, Kantō, Japan  (--)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Jul. 20, 2000  ‐  Sep. 23, 2001  (1 yr, 65 days)   Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan  (--)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Mar. 24, 2002  ‐  Jun. 13, 2003  (1 yr, 81 days)   Kobe, Japan  (--)
N.J.P.W. Heavyweight (I.W.G.P.)   Nov. 03, 2003  ‐  Dec. 09, 2003  (36 days)   Yokohama, Kantō, Japan  (Yokohama Dead Out)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Dec. 14, 2003  ‐  Feb. 01, 2004  (49 days)   Nagoya, Chūbu, Japan  (Battle Final Tour)
N.J.P.W. Heavyweight (I.W.G.P.)   Feb. 15, 2004  ‐  Mar. 12, 2004  (26 days)   Tokyo, Kantō, Japan  (Fighting Spirit Tour)
N.J.P.W. Heavyweight (I.W.G.P.)   Dec. 12, 2004  ‐  Feb. 20, 2005  (70 days)   Nagoya, Chūbu, Japan  (Battle Final Tour)
N.J.P.W. Heavyweight (I.W.G.P.)   May 14, 2005  ‐  Jul. 18, 2005  (65 days)   Tokyo, Kantō, Japan  (Nexess VI)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Oct. 30, 2005  ‐  Jul. 02, 2006  (245 days)   Kobe, Japan  (--)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Jan. 04, 2012  ‐  May 03, 2012  (120 days)   Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan  (Wrestle Kingdom)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   Jul. 22, 2012  ‐  Oct. 08, 2012  (78 days)   Yamagata, Tohoku, Japan  (Kizuna Road)
N.J.P.W. Tag Team (I.W.G.P.)   May 03, 2013  ‐  Nov. 09, 2013  (190 days)   Fukuoka, Kyushu, Japan  (Wrestling Dontaku)
N.W.A. World Tag Team   Apr. 06, 2014  ‐  Oct. 13, 2014  (190 days)   Tokyo, Kantō, Japan  (Invasion Attack)
N.W.A. World Heavyweight   Feb. 14, 2015  ‐  Aug. 29, 2015  (196 days)   Sendai, Miyagi, Japan  (The New Beginning)
 
TOTAL TIME HOLDING A CHAMPIONSHIP:
6 YEARS, 266 DAYS
 
AVERAGE TIME HOLDING A CHAMPIONSHIP:
144 DAYS


# OF WINS IN A LOCATION

 CITY: # Of
Wins:
   STATE / PROVINCE: # Of
Wins:
   COUNTRY: # Of
Wins:
 
 Tokyo, Kantō, Japan 5  
 Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan 2  
 Nagoya, Chūbu, Japan 2  
 Kobe, , Japan 2  
 Yokohama, Kantō, Japan 1  
 Yamagata, Tohoku, Japan 1  
 Osaka, Kansai, Japan 1  
 Fukuoka, Kyushu, Japan 1  
 Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan 1  
 Sendai, Miyagi, Japan 1  
 Kantō 6  
 Hokkaido 2  
 Chūbu 2  
 Tokyo 1  
 Tohoku 1  
 Kyushu 1  
 Kansai 1  
 Miyagi 1  
 Japan 17  


Championship Win Events

T.V. Wins: 0     P.P.V. Wins: 4     Supercard/Other Wins: 0

 EVENT: # Of
Wins:
 
 Battle Final Tour 2  
 Wrestle Kingdom 1  
 Wrestling Dontaku 1  
 Yokohama Dead Out 1  
 The New Beginning 1  
 Nexess VI 1  
 Fighting Spirit Tour 1  
 Invasion Attack 1  
 Kizuna Road 1