N.W.A. World Tag Team (S.F. - Malcewicz)

Most Reigns

Wrestler: # Of
Reigns:
First Win: Last Win:   
Ben 20 May 09, 1950 Oct. 16, 1959 
Mike 18 May 09, 1950 Oct. 16, 1959 
Pat Patterson 9 Jan. 15, 1971 Feb. 09, 1977 
Enrique Torres 8 May 06, 1953 Aug. 08, 1961 
Ramon Torres 6 Sep. 21, 1957 Apr. 15, 1959 
Ron Etchison 6 Feb. 22, 1952 Dec. 15, 1959 
Pepper Gomez 5 Oct. 15, 1969 Jun. 15, 1977 
James Blears 4 May 07, 1955 Apr. 16, 1957 
Leo Nomellini 4 Mar. 14, 1952 Apr. 27, 1957 
Rocky Johnson 4 Sep. 18, 1971 Nov. 15, 1973 
Kinji Shibuya 3 Oct. 15, 1968 Sep. 15, 1973 
Moondog Mayne 3 Aug. 09, 1975 Feb. 22, 1978 
Invader #1 3 Apr. 15, 1975 Mar. 24, 1976 
Ray Eckert 3 Apr. 04, 1950 Dec. 16, 1952 
Gene Kiniski 3 May 07, 1955 Nov. 11, 1955 
Ed Wiskoski 3 Oct. 25, 1978 Feb. 15, 1979 
Gene Dubuque 2 Aug. 23, 1958 Nov. 21, 1958 
Invader #2 2 Apr. 15, 1975 Aug. 23, 1975 
Sandor Szabo 2 Oct. 15, 1950 Feb. 22, 1952 
Hombre Montana 2 Mar. 14, 1952 Jun. 27, 1958 
Frederick Von Schacht 2 May 29, 1950 Jul. 07, 1950 
Dean Ho 2 Feb. 22, 1978 Sep. 20, 1978 
Karl 2 Jul. 16, 1977 Dec. 07, 1977 
Kurt 2 Jul. 16, 1977 Dec. 07, 1977 
Johnny Berand 2 Jul. 28, 1955 Dec. 15, 1958 
Ray Stevens 2 Oct. 15, 1969 Nov. 12, 1977 
Buddy Rose 2 Oct. 25, 1978 Dec. 07, 1978 
Masa Saito 2 Oct. 15, 1968 Sep. 15, 1973 
Bobo Brazil 2 Jul. 13, 1956 May 28, 1957 
Dick Warren 2 Apr. 28, 1958 Jul. 14, 1958 
Peter Maivia 2 Nov. 15, 1969 Jun. 22, 1974 
Ron Starr 2 Sep. 20, 1978 Nov. 23, 1978 
Cyclone Anaya 2 Dec. 13, 1957 Jan. 10, 1958 

Longests Reigns

  Wrestler: Date Won: Date Lost: Length Of Reign:
1.  Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez Nov. 15, 1969 Jan. 15, 1971 426 days
2.  Kinji Shibuya & Masa Saito Oct. 15, 1968 Oct. 15, 1969 365 days
3.  Sharpe Brothers:
Ben & Mike
May 30, 1953 May 11, 1954 346 days
4.  Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia Jun. 22, 1974 Apr. 15, 1975 297 days
5.  Sharpe Brothers:
Ben & Mike
May 22, 1951 Feb. 22, 1952 276 days
6.  Sharpe Brothers:
Ben & Mike
Mar. 18, 1952 Dec. 16, 1952 273 days
7.  Billy Graham & Pat Patterson Jan. 15, 1971 Sep. 18, 1971 246 days
8.  Pepper Gomez & Rocky Johnson Sep. 18, 1971 May 13, 1972 238 days
9.  Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco May 13, 1972 Dec. 06, 1972 207 days
10.  Sharpe Brothers:
Ben & Mike
Nov. 29, 1955 May 03, 1956 156 days
11.  Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales Oct. 29, 1975 Mar. 24, 1976 147 days
12.  Royal Kangaroos:
Jonathan Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
Sep. 18, 1976 Feb. 09, 1977 144 days
13.  Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson Dec. 06, 1972 Apr. 25, 1973 140 days
14.  Sharpe Brothers:
Ben & Mike
Dec. 30, 1952 May 06, 1953 127 days
15.  Pat Patterson & Tony Garea May 15, 1976 Sep. 18, 1976 126 days
16.  Von Steigers:
Karl & Kurt
Jul. 16, 1977 Nov. 12, 1977 119 days
17.  The Invaders:
Invader #1 & Invader #2
Apr. 15, 1975 Aug. 09, 1975 116 days
18.  Von Brauners:
Karl & Kurt
Mar. 06, 1974 Jun. 22, 1974 108 days
19.  Primo Carnera & Sandor Szabo Oct. 15, 1950 Jan. 30, 1951 107 days
20.  Frederick Von Schacht & Tom Rice Jul. 07, 1950 Oct. 15, 1950 100 days

    
Most Wins In A Location

 CITY: # Of
Wins:
   STATE / PROVINCE: # Of
Wins:
   COUNTRY: # Of
Wins:
 
 San Francisco, CA, USA 20  
 Sacramento, CA, USA 17  
 Oakland, CA, USA 7  
 Fresno, CA, USA 5  
 Stockton, CA, USA 2  
 Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan 1  
 Osaka, Kansai, Japan 1  
 Richmond, CA, USA 1  
 San Jose, CA, USA 1  
 California, USA 53  
 Puerto Rico, USA 1  
 Kansai 1  
 Hokkaido 1  
 Florida, USA 1  
 USA 55  
 Japan 2  

Total Time Holding Championship

  Wrestler: # Of
Reigns:
First Win: Total Time: Average Time:
1.  Ben 20 1950-05-09 5 yrs, 30 days 93 days
2.  Mike 18 1950-05-09 4 yrs, 289 days 97 days
3.  Pat Patterson 9 1971-01-15 3 yrs, 34 days 125 days
4.  Pepper Gomez 5 1969-10-15 2 yrs, 29 days 152 days
5.  Peter Maivia 2 1969-11-15 1 yr, 358 days 362 days
6.  Rocky Johnson 4 1971-09-18 1 yr, 123 days 122 days
7.  Kinji Shibuya 3 1968-10-15 1 yr, 68 days 144 days
8.  Masa Saito 2 1968-10-15 1 yr, 61 days 213 days
9.  Ramon Torres 6 1957-09-21 296 days 49 days
10.  Billy Graham 1 1971-01-15 246 days 246 days
11.  Invader #1 3 1975-04-15 235 days 78 days
12.  Enrique Torres 8 1953-05-06 234 days 29 days
13.  Paul DeMarco 1 1972-05-13 207 days 207 days
  Lars Anderson 1 1972-05-13 207 days 207 days
15.  James Blears 4 1955-05-07 188 days 47 days
16.  Invader #2 2 1975-04-15 183 days 92 days
17.  Gene Kiniski 3 1955-05-07 177 days 59 days
18.  Kurt 2 1977-07-16 166 days 83 days
  Karl 2 1977-07-16 166 days 83 days
20.  Ed Wiskoski 3 1978-10-25 158 days 53 days